History‎ > ‎

Priests of Saint Anthony

Pastor Bartolomeo Marenchino November 1904 – June 1925

Angelo DeToro April 1905 – December 1906

Attilio Fontana January 1906 – April 1910

Eusebio Ferraro April 1910 – September 1911

Francesco Andina September 1911 – October 1914

Lino Merlo September 1911 – June 1924

R. D'Alfonso October 1914 – July 1918

A. Santolini September 1918 – August 1920

Giuseppe Sorzana August 1921 – August 1931

Prospero Angeli April 1925 – November 1926
Pastor Silvio Sartori June 1925 – November 1950

Luigi Paschini November 1926 – March 1933

Teofilo Zutta August 1931 – February 1940

Lino Buggini September 1933 – January 1935

Bonaventura Annunziata February 1835 – December 1936

E. Giovina August 1936 – September 1938

Vittorio Cangiano September 1938 – May 1950

Tullio Andreatta March 1940 – July 1942

M. Ciufoletti July 1942 – August 1943

Peter Tonella September 1943 – March 1945

Victor Salmaso October 1945 – October 1946

Joseph Bellan October 1946 – June 1951

James Viero November 1950 – December 1955
Pastor Guido Ferronato November 1950 – October 1957

Mario Bordignon August 1951 – August 1959

Valentino Alberton February 1956 – July 1960

Tarcisio Prevedello October 1957 – September 1964

Angelo Bordignon October 1959 – August 1963

Tarcisio Bagatin August 1960 – January 1963

John Corrao February 1963 – June 1963

Michael O'Brien June 1963 – September 1966

Ralph Diorio November 1963 – April 1964
Pastor Attilio Bordignon October 1964 – April 1973

Remigio Pigato October 1964 – May 1966

Isaia Birollo October 1966 – February 1969

William McNulty March 1969 – January 1975

Vincent LaSavio April 1973 – January 1978
Pastor Mario Bordignon March 1978 – April 1988

Joseph Dam May 1984 – June 1986
Pastor Carmelo Negro June 1988 – July 1990
Pastor Joseph Moffo September 1990 – August 2007

Philip Sharkey September 2007 – September 2008
Pastor Ralph Colicchio September 2008 - December 2011
Pastor Francis Snell January 2012 – present

Comments